Join Us...

The NDG is affiliated to the BHS. If you would like to become a member please download the membership form below. The NDG year runs from 1st Nov - 31st Oct.

PDFMEMBERSHIP FORM or BOOK MEMBERSHIP ONLINE


NDG does not have a junior section and so membership is restricted to people aged 18 years and over.

Image of rosettes

NDG Season Points 2018/19

If you would like to see how you did season 2017/18, the points can be viewed here >; For a full  explanation of how points are awarded, you can find more about this in our FAQ section >

 

The overall points winners will receive a Trophy at the Championship Show. If you have any questions about the points please contact Linda Rodgers on: 07745 997140

 

PRELIM A


Date
19th Nov 29th Dec 15th April 13th May 3rd June 15th July 27th Aug 16th Sept
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points DB Points Points Points Final Pts
Royal Sheredan Jessica Banks 4 5 5 14
Hooray Henry Emily Wallace 2 12 14
Life of Riley Debbie Morrison 5 5 10
Polo's Gold Dust Jan Richardson 6 2 8
Oliver xx Kath Smith 7 7
Alfie Gillian Gaul 3 3 6
Roscoe Blue Laura Boothroyd 3 3 6
Linsfort Ear To The Ground Lisa Sergeant 6 6
Shadowcroft Ace of Spades Wendy Snell 6 6
King Alfred Heather Hardy 5 5
If I Had Him Beth Burrow 4 4
Cullion Comotion Kath Pinington 4 4
Infinity Julie Collison 4 4
Lowmoor Showgirl David Norton 4 4
Falsete Kath Pinington 4 4
Just Kirk Adrian Ainsworth 4 4
Ice Man Sue Grimes 4 4
Ringo Heather Hardy 4 4
Remus Donna Selkie Freya Metters 4 4
Aries Carol Barnes 2 2 4
The Derry Jessica Banks 3 3
Team Spirit Lesley Southworth 3 3
Josie Mick Julie Payler 3 3
Casino Royale Kim Nichols 3 3
Mossfield Interesting Times Carol Higham 3 3
Ruppert Emma HIbbs 2 2
Joline Steven Barr 1 1

 

PRELIM B


Date
19th Nov 29th Dec 15th April 13th May 3rd June 15th July 27th Aug 16th Sept
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points DB Points Points Points Final Pts
Just Jacob Kath Pinington 5 5
Bibi's Bambina Kath Metcalfe 5 5
Royal Sheredan Jessica Banks 5 4 9
Alfie Kath Pinington 3 3
Lowmoor Showgirl David Norton 3 3
Ice Man Sue Grimes 3 5 8
Tiny Tim Nicola Wylie 1 2 1 2 2 8
Berdys Denise Dent 3 3
My Dalton Duchess Debbie Brandon 2 4 2 1 4 13
Ringo Heather Hardy 3 3
Remus Donna Selkie Freya Metters 5 6 11
Bombay Sir Stanley Jess Whyte 5 5
King Aelfred Heather Hardy 4 4
Cheeky Susan Corsini 7 7 3 10 5 32
Rockstar III Jennifer Atherton 5 5
Jubilee Jackie Pope 5 3 8
DHI Dr Hook Rachel Southwart 4 4
Hunter Valley Vicky Spencer 3 3
Heathersedge Just A Vision Freya Metters 5 5
Joline Steven Barr 1 1
Darcy Gaynor Parry 5 5
Littletree Whirlwind Freya Metters 5 5
Ferrari Jessica Banks 5 5
Winters Tale III Molly Phillips 4 4
Shadowcroft Ace of Spades Wendy Snell 2 2

 

NOVICE A


Date
19th Nov 29th Dec 15th April 13th May 3rd June 15th July 27th Aug 16th Sept
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points DB Points Points Points Final Pts
Carnsdale Bestford Freya Metters 6 6
Bibi's Bambina Kath Metcalfe 5 5 10
Lludo Ashley Ward 4 4
Just Jacob Kath Pinington 3 3
Drumrankin Honey Michelle Nickson 3 3
Tiny Tim Nicola Wylie 2 1 3
Bairdmoor Tinka Linda Wadsworth 2 5 4 4 5 20
Chilli Boy Beth Roberts 2 1 3
Potsdam Princess Julie Bowker 2 4 2 1 2 11
Bombay Sir Stanley Vicki Cookson 3 3
Waverley Florisgold Freya Metters 5 5
Linsfort Ear To The Ground Lisa Sergeant 6 6
Ultra Diva Sylvia Bentham 6 6 7 19
Cheeky Susan Corsini 3 4 5 8 5 25
DHI Dr Hook Rachel Southwart 1 1
Samia Donna Cartmell 1 1
Casino Royale Kim Nichols 3 3 6
Remus Donna Selkie Freya Metters 4 4 8
Hunter Valley Vicky Spencer 4 4
King of Chav's Nicola Porter 3 8 11
Elliott Freya Metters 6 6
Polo's Gold Dust Jan Richardson 3 3

 

NOVICE B


Date
19th Nov 29th Dec 15th April 13th May 3rd June 15th July 27th Aug 16th Sept
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points DB Points Points Points Final Pts
Winterhill Bailey Di Finch 7 7
Monacorde Chloe Cheetham 6 4 6 10 6 32
Gungadin Theresa Britton 4 2 5 4 4 5 24
Potsdam Princess Julie Bowker 4 2 3 2 11
Chilli Boy Beth Roberts 3 3
Waverley Florisgold Freya Metters 5 5
Ultra Diva Sylvia Bentham 6 5 6 17
Bairdmoor Tinka Linda Wadsworth 4 7 6 2 4 23
Samia Donna Cartmell 4 4
Bailey X Rachel Southwart 1 1
King of Chav's Nicola Porter 2 8 10
Tini Ade Lanigan 3 3
DHI Dr Hook Rachel Southwart 2 2
Grace XX Philippa Hamilton 2 2
Littletree Whirlwind Freya Metters 4 4
Tiny Tim Nicola Wylie 3 3
Ferrari Jessica Banks 4 4
Winters Tale III Molly Phillips 4 4
Hunter Valley Vicky Spencer 3 3
Night Dreamer Linda Rodgers 3 3
Waverley Florisgold Dawn Grundy 5 5
Royal Kiss Alana Richardson 6 6
Remus Donna Selkie Freya Metters 6 6
Brunetto VL Janet Kinsella 3 3

 

NOVICE FREE


Date
19th Nov 29th Dec 15th April 13th May 3rd June 15th July 27th Aug 16th Sept
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points DB Points Points Points Final Pts
Gungadin Theresa Britton 5 6 7 6 10 7 41
O Fon Pererin Clare Walmsley 3 7 6 16
Night Dreamer Linda Rodgers 4 5 4 13
Aspect Carolyn Blunt 7 7
Ballymoone Bobbie Julie Parkinson 6 4 10
Grace XX Philippa Hamilton 6 6
Waverley Florisgold Dawn Grundy 6 6
Lowhaygarths Maestro Jane Ferguson 5 5
Bibi's Bambina Kath Metcalfe 6 6
Brunetto VL Janet Kinsella 4 4

 

ELEMENTARY


Date
19th Nov 29th Dec 15th April 13th May 3rd June 15th July 27th Aug 16th Sept
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points DB Points Points Points Final Pts
Monacorde Chloe Cheetham 6 4 2 3 6 6 27
Colddigger Rachel Elliott 5 4 3 3 4 6 4 6 35
Greenford Raindance Claire Simpson 5 4 2 11
It's A Velvisto Issy Nami 4 4 8
Notariusz K Elaine Babic 4 4 3 4 15
Chirma Van Weltevreden Kat Dibbits 3 1 4 2 10
Winterhill Bailey Di Finch 2 3 3 2 4 3 4 21
O Fon Pererin Clare Walmsley 3 3 3 2 11
Killburn Limited Edition Brenda Pimblett 1 1
BrambleV Catherine Millington 2 6 2 10
Diamond Oscar Chris Lofthouse 3 3
Amigo Sue Grimes 5 5 10
A-Silverstone Keren Keenan 2 2
Myerscough Redwood Sequoia Hannah Almond 2 2
Wardance II Gemma Green 4 2 6
Blue Moon Collette Hincks 2 2
Westpoint First of Many Kathryn Wheelock 4 4 8
Royal Kiss Alana Richardson 4 4
Aspect Carolyn Blunt 4 3 7
Zwever Julie Billington 3 3
Santorini Ade Lanigan 4 4

 

ELEMENTARY FREE


Date
19th Nov 29th Dec 15th April 13th May 3rd June 15th July 27th Aug 16th Sept
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points DB Points Points Points Final Pts
Kipper Mary Abrams 7 7 14
Greenford Raindance Claire Simpson 7 4 7 5 6 6 35
Notariusz K Elaine Babic 6 6
Alfie Moon Christine Illingworth 2 2 4
BrambleV Catherine Millington 5 8 4 17
Diamond Oscar Chris Lofthouse 4 4 1 9
Amigo Sue Grimes 7 6 13
Chirma Van Weltevreden Kat Dibbits 6 6 12
Winterhill Bailey Di Finch 5 3 8
A-Silverstone Keren Keenan 4 4
Aspect Carolyn Blunt 3 4 7
Tempest Solomon Seal Margaret Rowley 3 1 4
Wardance II Gemma Green 5 4 9
Myerscough Redwood Sequoia Hannah Almond 6 6
Blue Moon Collette Hincks 7 7
Westpoint First of Many Kathryn Wheelock 7 7 14

 

MEDIUM ADV.MEDIUM


Date
19th Nov 29th Dec 15th April 13th May 3rd June 15th July 27th Aug 16th Sept
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points DB Points Points Points Final Pts
The Tigmeister Lorna Broome 4 6 3 3 4 20
It's A Velvisto Issy Nami 3 3 6
Rough Lee So Schufro Dawn Grundy 5 6 11
Chirma Van Weltevreden Kat Dibbits 3 4 1 2 10
Notariusz K Elaine Babic 3 1 4 8
Daized N Amused Jennifer Atherton 2 2
Colddigger Rachel Elliott 2 2 4
Amigo Sue Grimes 4 4
Winterhill Bailey Di Finch 4 3 7

 

ADV/MED FREESTYLE


Date
19th Nov 29th Dec 15th April 13th May 3rd June 15th July 27th Aug 16th Sept
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points DB Points Points Points Final Pts
The Tigmeister Lorna Broome 5 5 5 10 25
Vito Janet Zaldats 4 4
Amigo Sue Grimes 4 4
Rough Lee So Schufro Dawn Grundy 6 7 13

 

Should you wish to see how you have performed in past three seasons you can see the past seasons points here:

 

Season 2010/2011, Season 2011/2012, Season 2012/2013, Season 2013/2014, Season 2014/2015, Season 2015/2016, Season 2016/2017, Season 2017/2018

Back to homepage ›

 

Would you like provide us with your email address so you can receive further information by email instead of by post?