Join Us...

The NDG is affiliated to the BHS. If you would like to become a member please download the membership form below or book online. Our membership year runs from 1st January to 31st December each year but you can join anytime.

PDFMEMBERSHIP FORM or BOOK MEMBERSHIP ONLINE

NDG does not have a junior section, membership is restricted to people aged 18 years and over

Image of rosettes

NDG Season Points 2015/16

If you would like to see how you did season 2014/15, the points can be viewed here >. For a full  explanation of how points are awarded, you can find more about this in our FAQ section >

 

The overall points winners to receive a trophy at the Championships. If you have any questions about the points please contact Linda Wadsworth on: 07979767924


We are delighted to announce that this years overall points winner is Philippa Hamilton on My Wishing Well.

 

PRELIMINARY

Date
08/11/15 04/02/1620/03/1630/04/16 05/06/16 30/07/16 09/09/16
Venue
Northcote Aintree
Crow WoodNorthcote Crow WoodMyerscough Aintree
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Final Result
Hector Mel Mason 4 - - - - - - 4
Tyn Dawn Grundy 3 - - - - - - 3
Whalton Real Tiger Janet Spence 3 - - - - - - 3
Hunter Valley Vicky Manlove 3 - - - - 6 - 9
Casino Royale Kim Nichols 6 - 7 9 - 13 - 35
Landslow Mystical Erin Rowan 2 2 6 5 - - - 15
Potsdam Princess Julie Bowker 5 2 4 5 7 5 4 32
Jester Nichola Sawkins 4 - - - - - - 4
Bairdmoor Tinka Linda Wadsworth - 3 8 10 14 12 7 54
Dennis Ros Gatehouse - 3 - - - - - 3
Dolce Vita Kate Hargreaves - 1 - - - - - 1
Liwyngell Erin Colette Hinks - - 12 9 14 14 5 54
Calypso Nitro Million Freya Metters - - 5 - 6 - - 11
Missy Steven Barr - - 3 - - - - 3
Prince Angela Bell - - 2 - - - - 2
Just William Sharon Marshall - - - 3 6 - - 9
Noah Claire Taylor - - - - 8 6 - 14
Dreamcatcher Anne Bradshaw - - - - 1 - 2 3
Drumrankin Honey Michelle Nickson - - - - 9 3 - 12
Aragon High Riley Deborah Whelan - - - - 4 - - 4
Houghton Huntsman Freya Metters - - - - 7 - - 7
High Offley Miss Mosaik Dawn Grundy - - - - 6 - - 6
Elliot Joan Kenyon - - - - 4 - - 4
Perfect Alibi Suzanne Gregson - - - - 2 - - 2
Hector Vicky Manlove/Spencer - - - - - 7 - 7
Olivia Abigail Rowlnd - - - - - 6 - 6
BKS Daisy Chain Colette Hincks - - - - - 12 - 12
Amy Debbie Brandon - - - - - 5 - 5
Albany Park Paris Lauren Gardener - - - - - 2 - 2
Jack Amanda Molyneux - - - - - - 4 4

 

NOVICE

Date
08/11/15 04/02/1620/03/1630/04/16 05/06/16 30/07/16 09/09/16
Venue
Northcote Aintree
Crow WoodNorthcote Crow WoodMyerscough Aintree
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Points PointsFinal Result
Winterhill Bailey Di FInch 6 3 7 - 5 10 4 35
Freddie Nicola Sawkins 10 - - - - - - 10
Jester Nicola Sawkins 4 - - - - - - 4
O Fon Perrin Clare Walmsley 4 - 5 - 7 4 - 20
Fortland Apache Stephanie Grimshaw 5 2 2 2 2 2 - 15
Potsdame Princess Juiie Bowker - 2 - - - - 3 5
Dolce Vita kate Hargreaves - 1 - - - - - 1
Purple Dancer Liz Ross - 1 - - - - - 1
Winterhill Woodpecker Freya Metters - - 10 - 12 - - 22
Biddy Rachel Smith - - 5 - 3 - - 8
Pinecroft Blaze Hilary Secker - - 4 - - - - 4
Comical Kath Metcalfe - - - 2 - - - 2
Admiral Rex Jane Halpin - - - 3 - - - 3
Perfect Alibi Suzanne Gregson - - - - 1 - - 1
Gungadin Thersa Britton - - - - - 6 - 6
Bailey Rachel Southwart - - - - - 3 - 3
Ultra Supra Sylvia Bentham - - - - - 5 - 5
A Winter's Tale III Caroline Dunsire - - - - - 8 5 13
Drumrankin Honey Michelle Nickson - - - - - 4 - 4
Isn't She Lovely Debbie Charnock - - - - - 2 - 2
Piper Pip Stanley - - - - - 2 - 2
Bairdmoor Tinka Linda Wadsworth - - - - - - 5 5
Nightdreamer Linda Rodgers - - - - - - 3 3

 

NOVICE TO MUSIC

Date
08/11/15 04/02/1620/03/1630/04/16 05/06/16 30/07/16 09/09/16
Venue
Northcote Aintree
Crow WoodNorthcote Crow WoodMyerscough Aintree
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Final Result
My Wishing Well Philippa Hamilton 6 - - - 7 - - 13
Pinecroft Blaze Hilary Secker 6 - 6 - - - - 12
O Fon Perrin Clare Walmsley 5 - 7 - 7 6 - 25
Westpoint Fully Comical Kath Metcalfe 5 - 6 5 - - - 16
Wolds Dancer Kirsty McCreesh 4 - - - - - - 4
Fortland Apache Steph Grimshaw - 4 1 5 5 5 - 20
Purple Dancer Liz Ross - 3 - - - - - 3
Biddy Rachel Smith - - 7 - 5 - - 12
Luck of the Irish Sally Mills - - - - 4 - 7 11
High Offley Miss Mosaik Steven Barr - - - - 3 - - 3
Nevin's Run Erin Sadler - - - - - 2 - 2
Al Fin Pat Smith - - - - - - 3 3

 

ELEMENTARY

Date
08/11/15 04/02/1620/03/1630/04/16 05/06/16 30/07/16 09/09/16
Venue
Northcote Aintree
Crow WoodNorthcote Crow WoodMyerscough Aintree
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Final Result
A-Silverstone Keren Keenan 3 - - - - - - 3
My Wishing Well Philippa Hamilton - 4 3 3 - - - 10
Bingar Ade Lanigan - - 7 4 7 - - 18
Ammigo Sue Grimes - - 4 - - 7 - 11
Chirma Van Weltevreder Kat Dibbits - - 3 1 3 - - 7
Brunetto VI Janet Kinsella - - 1 - - - - 1
Westpoint First of Many Katheryn Wheelock - - - 2 - 5 - 7
Westpoint First of Many Alison Wheelock - - - - 7 - - 7
Wardance II Gemma Green - - - - 5 - - 5
Bramble V Catherine Millington - - - - 1 2 - 3
Vino Kim Mitchell - - - - 2 - - 2
Isn't She Lovely Debbie Charnock - - - - - 2 - 2
Winterhill Bailey Di FInch - - - - - - 4 4

 

ELEMENTARY TO MUSIC

Date
08/11/15 04/02/1620/03/1630/04/16 05/06/16 30/07/16 09/09/16
Venue
Northcote Aintree
Crow WoodNorthcote Crow WoodMyerscough Aintree
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Final Result
My Wishing Well Philippa Hamilton 6 6 7 5 7 6 7 44
Chirma Van Weltevreden Kat Dibbits 5 4 - 3 - - - 12
A-Silverstone Keren Keenan 4 - - - - - - 4
Y Matilda Alison Wheelock - - 7 - - - - 7
Brunetto VI Janet Kinsella - - 2 - - - - 2
Westpoint First of many Katheryn Wheelock - - - 6 7 - - 13
Admiral Rex Jane Halpin - - - 3 - - - 3
Amigo Sue Grimes - - - - 7 7 - 14
Wardance II Gemma Green - - - - 7 - - 7
Luck of te Irish Sally Mills - - - - 4 - 5 9

 

MEDIUM

Date
08/11/15 04/02/1620/03/1630/04/16 05/06/16 30/07/16 09/09/16
Venue
Northcote Aintree
Crow WoodNorthcote Crow WoodMyerscough Aintree
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Final Result
Rough Lee Schufro Dawn Grundy 5 - - - 7 7 - 19
Chirma van Weltevreden Kat Dibbits - 2 3 - 1 - - 6
Zwever Julie Billington - 2 - - - - - 2
Vito Janet Zaldats - - 3 - 4 - - 7
Amigo Sue Grimes - - 1 - 7 - - 8
Eastpoint Philippa Hamilton - - - - 7 7 6 20
Vanburen Suszanne Gregson - - - - - 3 - 3
Westpoint First of Many Alison Wheelock - - - - - 6 - 6

 

Winterhill
Back to homepage ›

 

Would you like provide us with your email address so you can receive further information by email instead of by post?