Join Us...

The NDG is affiliated to the BHS. If you would like to become a member please download the membership form below or book online. Our membership year runs from 1st January to 31st December each year but you can join anytime.

PDFMEMBERSHIP FORM or BOOK MEMBERSHIP ONLINE

NDG does not have a junior section, membership is restricted to people aged 18 years and over

Main Banner

NDG Season Points 19/20

If you would like to see how you did in previous seasons, points can be viewed here >; For a full  explanation of how points are awarded, you can find more about this in our FAQ section >

 

The overall points winners will receive a Trophy at the Championship Show. If you have any questions about the points please contact Linda Rodgers on: 07745 997140

 

INTRO A&B


Date
Aintree Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough
Venue
3/11/19 17/11/2019 29/12/19 15/03/2020 02/08/2020 31/08/2020
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Points Final Pts
Margaret Hesketh Parc Calon Lan 6 5 - 5 4 11 25
Stephanie Grimshaw Redshaw Quarrymaster 4 - 5 - 3 - 8
Paige Cole Mistyfying Mist - - 5 - - 5 10
Janelle Holden Captain Bond - - 5 - - - 5
Michelle O'Kelly Jester - - 4 1 1 7 13
Kathrene Ellen Quirk Tilly VII 2 - - - - - 0
Helen Allanson Finn - 2 - - - - 2
Dianne Wood Spider - - 2 - 3 8 13
Kathryn Wheelock Rio - - - 4 - - 4
Mary Abrams HAPPA Ben - - - - 6 - 6
Gill Hughes Cynheidrefawr Iwan - - - - 4 5 9
Lisa Suffler Blackfield Lily - - - - 2 - 2
Ann Martindale Potential Princess - - - - - 6 6
Gaynor Parry Trooper - - - - - 4 4
Deana Bamford Myrrormere Miss Ellie - - - - - 5 5
Kate Boothby Llynhelyg Gordon - - - - - 4 4

 

PRELIM A


Date
Aintree Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough
Venue
3/11/19 17/11/2019 29/12/2019 15/03/2020 02/08/2020 31/08/2020
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Points Final Pts
Dorothy Flaherty Alex 5 4 7 - - - 16
Anna Charnley Tino 7 - 6 - - - 13
Alan Goodenough Chiefs Looking Glass 6 - 5 - - - 11
Carol Barnes Aries 3 3 4 4 - - 14
Judy Bowen Llwyngell Erin 3 2 3 - - - 8
Julie Collison Bruce - 5 3 6 - - 14
Billie Weld-Blundell Firmount 5 - - - - - 5
Lynda Welch Sky of Dykes - 4 - - - - 4
Samantha McCord Graham - - 4 - - - 4
Stephanie Grimshaw Redshaw Quarrymaster - - 4 - - - 4
Lizzie Reade Aladdin - - 4 - - - 4
Jesica Whyte Redberth Silver Moon 3 - - - - - 3
Amanda Molyneaux Jack - 3 - - - - 3
Michelle Hincks Coolrock Arkglow - - 3 - - - 3
Jill Thistlethwaite White Earl - - 3 - - 4 7
Anna Cooper Cloggy Powell - - 2 - - - 2
Katherine Porter Rosie 1 - - - - - 1
Alison Cartwright Chiquita J - 1 - - - - 1
Helen Allanson Finn - 1 - - - - 1
Yvonne Plant Aesalon Azhar - 1 - - - - 1
Sharon Marshall Grandi's Lady Jessica - - - 3 - 4 7
Kathryn Wheelock Rio - - - 2 - - 2
Paige Cole Mistyfying Mist - - - - - 6 6
Mary Abrams HAPPA Ben - - - - - 6 6
Debbie Morrison Life of Riley - - - - - 5 5
Ann Martindale Potential Princess - - - - - 4 4
Katie Boothby Llynhelyg Gordon - - - - - 4 4
Rebecca Obrien Plumbuck Paint Me Proud - - - - - 1 1
Georgina Goodwin North Rock - - - - - 3 3
Jill Gorse Leo - - - - - 4 4

 

PRELIM B


Date
Aintree Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough
Venue
3/11/19 17/11/2019 29/12/2019 15/03/2020 02/08/2020 31/08/2020
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Points Final Pts
Anya Cooper Wallenstein 5 - 4 - - - 9
Emma Hebblethwaite Sarotti Cappuccino - - 6 - - - 6
Jill Holmes Stoneywood Banner - - 5 2 - - 7
Billie Weld-Blundell Firmount - 4 - 2 - - 6
Victoria Haston In Your Dreams - 4 - - - - 4
Lynne Coupe Mister Whippy - 4 - 2 - - 6
Samantha McCord Graham - - 4 - - - 4
Jackie Pope Broadoak Queens Jubilee - - 4 1 - - 5
Katherine Porter Rosie - - - - - - 0
Nicola Wylie Tiny Tim - - - - 2 - 2
Janet Zaldats Crookus Gill - - 3 2 4 6 15
Jessica Whyte Redberth Silver Moon 2 - - - - - 2
Emma Penny Outgoing 2 - - - - - 2
Julie Payler Josie Mick - 2 - - - - 2
Julie Collison Bruce - - 2 4 - - 6
Katherine Payne Castle Blaze - - 2 - - - 2
Yvonne Plant Aesalon Azhar - - - 1 - - 1
Jan Richardson Polo's Gold Dust - - - 4 - - 4
Ian Carr Winnie - - - - 7 - 7
Alan Goodenough Chiefs Looking Glass - - - - 5 4 9
Wendi Noy Bobbin along - - - - 5 5 10
Anna Charnley Raymond - - - - 4 - 4
Lisa Suffler Blackfield Lily - - - - 2 - 2
Sharon Marshall Grandi's Lady Jessica - - - - 4 - 4
Stephanie Grimshaw Redshaw Quarrymaster - - - - 2 - 2
Carol Barnes Aries - - - - 3 - 3
Jennifer Atherton Rio For Ever - - - - 3 4 7
Debbie Morrison Life of Riley - - - - 1 1 2
Adam Cummings Juno - - - - - 5 5
Carrie Byrom Bungle - - - - - 4 4

 

PRELIM FREESTYLE


Date
Aintree Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough
Venue
3/11/19 17/11/2019 29/12/2019 15/03/2020 02/08/2020 31/08/2020
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Points Final Pts
Lisa Thompson Finches Honeybee 6 4 6 4 7 - 27
Carol Barnes Aries 6 2 4 3 4 - 19
Judy Bowen Llwyngell Erin 3 4 3 4 - 3 17
Mary Abrams HAPPA Ben - - 6 5 6 4 21
Lizzie Reade Alladin - - 5 - - - 5
Gaynor Parry Darcy - - 5 - - - 5

 

NOVICE A


Date
Aintree Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough
Venue
3/11/19 17/11/2019 29/12/2019 15/03/2020 02/08/2020 31/08/2020
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Points Final Pts
Paige Cole ILPH Marmite 4 2 5 5 - - 16
Jill Holmes Stoneywood Banner - - 6 2 - - 8
Erin Sadler Nevin's Run - - 5 - - 4 9
Jackie Pope Broadoak Queens Jubilee - - 4 2 - - 6
Nicola Wylie Tiny Tim 2 - - - - - 2
Emma Penny Outgoing 1 - - - - - 1
Billy Weld-Blundell Firmount - 1 - 3 - - 4
Sue Grimes Otto - - - 5 - - 5
Rebecca Melling Cover Storys Breaking Dawn - - - 3 - 6 9
Kathryn Mullen ARIAN frederico - - - 4 - - 4
Sue Corsini Cheeky - - - - - 5 5
Jill Thistlethwaite Braedens Diamond - - - - - 4 4
Linda Wadsworth Bairdmoor Tinka - - - - - 4 4
Heather Hardy Tipperary - - - - - 3 3
Jill Gorse Leo - - - - - 2 2
Brooke Chadwick Viego - - - - - 2 2

 

NOVICE B


Date
Aintree Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough
Venue
3/11/19 17/11/2019 29/12/2019 15/03/2020 02/08/2020 31/08/2020
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Points Final Pts
Kathryn Mullen ARIAN Frederico - - - - 6 4 10
Kate Daly Caipirinha II - - - - 7 3 10
Susan Corsini Cheeky 4 2 5 2 6 - 19
Alison Calvert Quando - - 7 - - - 7
Linda Wadsworth Bairdmoor Tinka - - 5 - - 5 10
Emma McDonald Ballymacashen Maeve - - 4 - - - 4
Paige Cole ILPH Marmite - - 3 3 - - 6
Rebecca Melling Cover Storys Breaking Dawn - - - 2 3 - 5
Clare Walmsley O Fon Pererin - - - 5 - - 5
Alexandra Ratcliffe Heaven V/H Trichelhof - - - - 7 - 7
Ian Carr Winnie - - - - 3 - 3
Erin Sadler Nevin's Run - - - - 1 - 1

 

NOVICE FREE


Date
Aintree Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough
Venue
3/11/19 17/11/2019 29/12/2019 15/03/2020 02/08/2020 31/08/2020
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Points Final Pts
Jane Ferguson Lowhaygarths Maestro - - 7 - - - 7
Emily Wallace Hooray Henry - - 6 - 6 - 12
Janet Zaldats Crookus Gill - - 3 - 5 5 13
Paige Cole ILPH Marmite 2 - - - - - 2
Jan Richardson Polo's Gold Dust - - - 1 - - 1
Lisa Thompson Honeybee - - - 3 - 3 6
Sue Grimes Otto - - - 6 - 6 12
Kath Metcalfe Bibi's Bambina - - - - 7 - 7
Gill Griffiths Bardolino - - - - 5 - 5
Kathryn Wheelock Rio - - - - - 4 4

 

ELEMENTARY A&B


Date
Aintree Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough
Venue
3/11/19 17/11/2019 29/12/2019 15/03/2020 02/08/2020 31/08/2020
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Points Final Pts
Susan Corsini Cheeky 3 3 3 2 5 4 20
Vanessa Haunch Ridgelane Pete 4 2 3 - - - 9
Tina Marriott Atlanta W 7 - - - - - 7
Alison Calvert Quando - - 7 - - - 7
Elaine Babic Notariusz K 3 3 - - - - 6
Clare Walmsley O Fon Pererin - - 6 4 5 - 15
Keren Keenan A-Silverstone 4 - - - 3 - 7
Catherine Millington Bramble V - - 4 - - - 4
Emma McDonald Ballymacashen Maeve - - 4 - - - 4
Kathryn Wheelock Westpoint First of Many - - 4 - - - 4
Collette Hinks BKS Daisychain - - 4 - - - 4
Gaynor Sutton Sheefry Blue Max 2 - - - - - 2
Di Finch Winterhill Bailey - 2 - - - - 2
Julie Parkinson Ballymoon Bobbie - - 2 - - - 2
Dorothy Flaherty Balo - - 2 - - - 2
Margaret Rowley Solo - - 2 - - - 2
Donna Cartmel Samia 1 - - - - - 1
Kathryn Mullen ARIAN Frederico - - - 2 5 4 11
Alexandra Ratcliffe Shadana - - - - 7 - 7
Alexandra Ratcliffe Heaven V/H Trichelhof - - - - 7 - 7
Dorothy Flaherty Durton Diablo - - - - 4 4 8
Theresa Britton Gungadin - - - - 4 4 8
Pamela Harrison Blue John - - - - 4 - 4
Sarah Walsh Harlaquin Diamond - - - - 3 - 3
Kat Dibbits Chirma Van Weltevreden - - - - 4 - 4
Pamela Harrison N.O.H's Farinelli - - - - - 8 8

 

ELEMENTARY FREE


Date
Aintree Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough
Venue
3/11/19 17/11/2019 29/12/2019 15/03/2020 02/08/2020 31/08/2020
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Points Final Pts
Elaine Babic Notariusz K 5 5 - 6 5 7 28
Kathryn Wheelock Westpoint First of Many - - 7 - - - 7
Collette Hinks BKS Daisychain - - 7 - - - 7
Dorothy Flaherty Balo - - 6 - - - 6
Keren Keenan A-Silverstone 5 - - - - - 5
Di Finch Winterhill Bailey - 5 - - - - 5
Christine Lofthouse Diamond Oscar - - 5 - - - 5
Margaret Rowley Tempest Solomon Seal - - 5 - - 4 9
Theresa Britton Gungadin - - 5 - 4 4 13
Kath Metcalfe Bibi's Bambina - - - - 4 - 4
Dorothy Flaherty Durton Diablo - - - - 3 5 8
Ade Lanigan Santorini - - - - - 7 7
Kat Dibbits Chirma Van Weltevreden - - - - - 6 6
Sue Grimes For Vehlage - - - - - 6 6

 

MEDIUM


Date
Aintree Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough
Venue
3/11/19 17/11/2019 29/12/2019 15/03/2020 02/08/2020 31/08/2020
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Points Final Pts
Barbara Ecroyd Cath-Barrage - 4 - 2 - - 6
Rachel Elliott Colddigger - - 4 - - - 4
Kat Dibbits Chirma Van Weltervreden 3 - - - 4 4 11
Dawn Grundy Waverley Florisgold - 1 - - - - 1
Elaine Babic Notariusz K - - - 3 4 - 7
Alexandra Ratcliffe Shadana - - - - 7 - 7
Keren Keenan A-Silverstone - - - - 1 - 1
Gaynor Sutton Sheefry Blue Max - - - - - 2 2

 

ADVANCED MEDIUM


Date
Aintree Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough
Venue
3/11/19 17/11/2019 29/12/2019 15/03/2020 02/08/2020 31/08/2020
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Points Final Pts
Alison Wheelock Y Matilda - - - 2 - - 2
Dawn Grundy Rough Lee So Schufro - - - 3 - 4 7

 

ADV/MED FREESTYLE


Date
Aintree Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough
Venue
3/11/20 17/11/2020 29/12/2020 15/03/2020 02/08/2020 31/08/2020
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Points Final Pts
Kat Dibbits Chirma Van Welterveden 4 - - - - - 4
Dawn Grundy Waverley Florisgold - 2 - - - - 2
Dawn Grundy Rough Lee So Schufro - - - 6 - 6 12
Elaine Babic Notariuz K - - - - - 5 5
Back to homepage ›

 

Would you like provide us with your email address so you can receive further information by email instead of by post?